Power Up Your Life with the 7.38kW Complete Solar Power System – Reliable, Efficient & Future-Ready!

PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company
· 13 min read Reviewed by PES Supply editorial team
7.38kW Complete Solar Power System with 18 x 410W mono panels and lithium battery bank

Table of Contents

    Power Up Your Life with the 7.38kW Complete Solar Power System – Reliable, Efficient & Future-Ready!

    A complete engineering breakdown of the 7.38kW residential solar system: production math, NEC compliance, component selection, and real-world performance by climate zone.

    Outback Power 8000 Watt Grid-tie and Off Grid Energy System - SE-830BLU-300AFCI

    Seven point three eight kilowatts is not a random number. It is what you get when you multiply 18 panels by 410 watts each — the most common residential array size we see on single-story homes with 1,600–2,400 square feet of roof. I've commissioned maybe forty of these systems over the past three years, from Arizona desert installs to coastal Massachusetts jobs. The 7.38kW size hits a balance: enough production to zero out most electric bills, small enough to fit on a standard gable roof without complex engineering.

    This guide covers every layer of a 7.38kW system. Panel selection, inverter sizing, NEC 690 rapid shutdown requirements, production estimates by location, and the financial math that determines whether this investment pays back in six years or twelve. We also compare three panel options we stock: Aptos DNA-120, Canadian Solar HiKu, and JA Solar DeepBlue 4.0. All are Tier 1, all carry 25-year warranties, and all ship on pallets direct from our warehouse.

    Before you read further, run your roof through our solar system calculator. It factors local irradiance, shading, and utility rates. The numbers in this article are national averages — your site may vary by 20% either direction.

    System Architecture: What 7.38kW Actually Means

    A 7.38kW DC system with 18 × 410W panels will produce different AC kilowatt-hours depending on inverter efficiency, clipping losses, and derating factors. The math works like this:

    • DC nameplate: 18 × 410W = 7,380W = 7.38 kW DC
    • Inverter efficiency (modern string inverter): 97.5% minimum
    • System derating (soiling, mismatch, wiring, temperature): ~86% typical
    • AC output: 7.38 kW DC × 0.975 × 0.86 = 6.19 kW AC peak

    That 6.19 kW AC is your peak instantaneous output on a clear, cool day at solar noon. Annual production is measured in kilowatt-hours (kWh), which depends on how many peak sun hours your location receives. NREL's PVWatts calculator uses 30 years of weather data. We use those numbers.

    Location Peak Sun Hrs/Day Annual Production (kWh) Monthly Avg (kWh) % of U.S. Average
    Phoenix, AZ 6.5 11,850 988 +42%
    Las Vegas, NV 6.4 11,670 973 +40%
    Los Angeles, CA 5.8 10,570 881 +27%
    Denver, CO 5.5 10,030 836 +20%
    Miami, FL 5.3 9,660 805 +16%
    U.S. Average 4.8 8,350 696 Baseline
    Portland, OR 4.2 7,660 638 -8%
    Seattle, WA 3.8 6,930 578 -17%
    Boston, MA 4.5 7,830 653 -6%
    Chicago, IL 4.4 7,650 638 -8%
    New York, NY 4.3 7,480 623 -10%

    Those production numbers assume a south-facing array at 30° tilt, no shading, and standard degradation. A west-facing array on a 5/12 roof in Portland will produce 15–20% less. An unshaded south-facing array in Phoenix will produce more than the table shows. The variance is real, and it is why site-specific modeling matters.

    Panel Comparison: Three 410W Options We Stock

    Not all 410W panels are identical. Efficiency, temperature coefficient, warranty terms, and degradation rate vary. Here is how three popular Tier 1 models compare at the 7.38kW system level.

    Specification Aptos DNA-120-MF26-410W Canadian Solar HiKu7 CS7L-410MS JA Solar JAM72S30-410/MR
    Cell Type Mono PERC, half-cut Mono TOPCon, half-cut Mono PERC, half-cut
    Efficiency 20.8% 21.4% 20.5%
    Dimensions 1,722 × 1,134 × 35 mm 1,722 × 1,134 × 30 mm 1,722 × 1,134 × 35 mm
    Weight 21.5 kg 21.0 kg 22.0 kg
    Temp Coefficient (Pmax) -0.35%/°C -0.29%/°C -0.35%/°C
    Max System Voltage 1,500 VDC 1,500 VDC 1,500 VDC
    Product Warranty 25 years 25 years 25 years
    Power Warranty (Year 25) 85.0% 87.4% 85.0%
    First-Year Degradation 2.0% 1.0% 2.0%
    Bifacial Gain N/A (mono) Up to 10% N/A (mono)
    Price per Watt (bulk) $0.42 $0.48 $0.40

    The Canadian Solar TOPCon panel commands a premium but pays it back in hot climates. At 95°F ambient (35°C), a cell temperature of 65°C is typical. The Aptos panel loses 12.25% output (0.35 × 35°C rise). The Canadian Solar loses 10.15% (0.29 × 35°C rise). On a 7.38kW system, that 2.1% difference is 155W — meaningful in Arizona, negligible in Seattle. I've spec'd Canadian Solar for Phoenix jobs and Aptos for Portland installs. The cost difference usually breaks even in year 8–10 in high-irradiance zones.

    NEC 690.12: Rapid Shutdown Requirements

    Since NEC 2017, all PV systems on buildings must include a rapid shutdown function that reduces voltage to under 30V within 30 seconds of shutdown initiation. For a 7.38kW system with a string inverter, this means either module-level rapid shutdown devices (TS4-RSD from Tigo, or SMA Sunny Boy with RSS transmitter) or a microinverter system where each panel operates independently. We stock rapid shutdown equipment compliant with 690.12(B)(2). Do not skip this — inspectors fail systems without it.

    Inverter and String Sizing: NEC 690.7 and 690.8

    The inverter is where DC becomes AC. For a 7.38kW system, you have three topology choices:

    • String inverter: One central inverter (7.6–8.0 kW rated). Cost-effective, proven, but subject to partial-shading losses. SMA Sunny Boy 7.7-US or SolarEdge HD-Wave 7600 are common choices.
    • Power optimizers + string inverter: Module-level MPPT with central inversion. SolarEdge is the dominant platform. Eliminates mismatch, enables panel-level monitoring, satisfies rapid shutdown.
    • Microinverters: One inverter per panel. Enphase IQ8M is the standard for 410W modules. Full redundancy, best shading performance, highest cost per watt.

    String sizing is governed by NEC 690.7 (voltage) and 690.8 (current). A 410W panel with 40.9V Vmp and 49.8V Voc (Aptos spec) strung 9 panels in series gives:

    • Voc (cold): 9 × 49.8V × 1.12 (NEC 690.7 correction at -13°F) = 502V
    • Vmp (STC): 9 × 40.9V = 368V
    • Isc: 12.68A per string

    A 7.6 kW string inverter with 600V max input handles two strings of 9 panels easily. The 502V cold Voc is under the 600V limit with margin. If you are in a very cold climate (Minnesota, North Dakota), verify with the site's record low temperature — the correction factor can hit 1.20, pushing Voc to 538V. Still safe, but closer to the limit.

    Inverter Type Model Example Rated AC Output Max DC Input Max Strings Efficiency Approx Cost
    String (central) SMA Sunny Boy 7.7-US 7,700W 11,550W 2 97.5% $1,850
    String + optimizers SolarEdge SE7600H + P505 7,600W 11,400W 2 99.0% (DC optimizers) $2,650
    Microinverters Enphase IQ8M (×18) 7,560W (combined) 9,180W 18 97.0% $3,240

    My recommendation depends on shading and roof complexity. Clean south-facing roof with no obstructions? String inverter saves $1,000+. Partial shading from a chimney or tree? Power optimizers or microinverters recover 8–15% annual production. Complex roof with east and west faces? Microinverters let each orientation perform independently. I installed a 7.38kW Enphase system in Vermont last fall with east, south, and west arrays — production was 12% higher than a string-inverter model predicted.

    Bill of Materials: Complete 7.38kW System

    Outback Power 4000 Watt Grid-tie and Off-Grid Energy System - SE-420BLU-300AFCI

    This is a realistic BOM for a roof-mounted residential install using mid-tier components. Prices are August 2026 wholesale levels. Retail markup varies by installer.

    Component Quantity Unit Price Extended Notes
    410W Mono Solar Panel 18 $172 $3,096 Aptos or equivalent Tier 1
    String Inverter (7.6 kW) 1 $1,850 $1,850 SMA or Fronius
    Racking & Mounting 1 kit $890 $890 IronRidge XR10, comp flashings
    DC Disconnect 1 $145 $145 NEC 690.15 compliant
    AC Disconnect 1 $98 $98 30A fusible
    PV Wire (10 AWG) 500 ft $0.42/ft $210 UL 4703, 600V rated
    Conduit & Fittings 1 lot $180 $180 EMT, connectors, LB bodies
    Grounding Hardware 1 kit $120 $120 WEEBs, lugs, GEC
    Rapid Shutdown Devices 18 $18 $324 Tigo TS4-RSD or equal
    Monitoring Hardware 1 $0 $0 Included with inverter
    Permit & Interconnect 1 $450 $450 Varies by jurisdiction
    Equipment Subtotal $7,353
    Labor & Overhead (est.) $3,500 Varies by region
    Total System Cost $10,853 Before ITC
    Less 30% Federal ITC -$3,256 Sec. 25D credit
    Net Cost $7,597

    At $7,597 net cost and 8,350 kWh/year production (U.S. average), the simple payback is:

    $7,597 ÷ (8,350 kWh × $0.16/kWh average) = $7,597 ÷ $1,336 = 5.7 years

    In high-rate states like California ($0.32/kWh), payback drops to 2.8 years. In low-rate states like Idaho ($0.10/kWh), it stretches to 9.1 years. Use our Solar ROI Calculator for your utility rate.

    How to Design a 7.38kW Solar Array

    Step 1: Site Survey and Shading Analysis

    Measure the roof precisely. A 7.38kW system with 18 panels needs roughly 320 square feet of unobstructed south-facing roof at minimum. Each 410W panel is roughly 18.8 sq. ft. With spacing for clamp zones and fire setbacks, budget 18 sq. ft. per panel. Check rafter spacing — 24 inches on center is standard, but older homes may have 16 inches or irregular framing. We require a structural letter from a PE for any roof over 20 years old or with visible sag.

    Step 2: Production Modeling

    Run PVWatts with these inputs: system size 7.38 kW, module type standard, array type fixed roof-mount, tilt equal to latitude, azimuth 180° (south). The tool outputs annual production, monthly variability, and a performance graph. Compare this to the homeowner's last 12 electric bills. If the bills total 9,000 kWh and PVWatts predicts 8,350 kWh, the system will offset 93% of usage. That is the number the customer cares about.

    Step 3: String Sizing per NEC 690.7

    Record low temperature determines maximum string voltage. For Portland, OR, the design low is 9°F (-13°C). NEC Table 690.7(A) gives a correction factor of 1.12. A string of 9 Aptos panels: 9 × 49.8V × 1.12 = 502V. The SMA Sunny Boy 7.7 has a 600V max — safe with 98V margin. In Minneapolis, design low is -20°F (-29°C), factor 1.16: 9 × 49.8 × 1.16 = 520V. Still safe, but tighter. Always verify with the inverter spec sheet.

    Step 4: Inverter and Racking Selection

    For a simple south-facing roof, a string inverter on the garage wall is cheapest and most reliable. For a roof with a dormer that shades panels 10 a.m. to noon, power optimizers recover the lost production. For four roof planes facing different directions, microinverters are the only logical choice. I have never regretted spending an extra $800 on optimizers to eliminate a shading penalty that would have cost 400 kWh per year for 25 years.

    Step 5: NEC Compliance Review

    Rapid shutdown is the most common inspection failure. For string inverters, you need either module-level RSD units or a system-level transmitter. We use Tigo TS4-RSD on every string job — it adds $18 per panel but guarantees 690.12 compliance. Grounding: use WEEB washers under every rail bond and a continuous grounding electrode conductor to the service panel. Labeling: NEC 690.56 requires a directory showing all PV disconnects. We print laminated placards and mount them at the meter, main panel, and inverter.

    Step 6: Permit and Install

    Most jurisdictions require three permits: electrical, building (structural), and fire (setback verification). Submit a single-line diagram showing panel layout, string configuration, inverter location, and grounding path. After install, the inspector checks rapid shutdown function, grounding continuity, and labeling. Then the utility interconnects the net meter. Total timeline: 6–12 weeks from contract to PTO (permission to operate).

    Seasonal Production and Storage Pairing

    Solar production is not flat. June produces 2.5× what December produces at mid-latitudes. A 7.38kW system in Boston produces 950 kWh in July and 380 kWh in January. If you are sizing a battery to ride through winter outages, do not use summer numbers.

    Month Phoenix (kWh) Denver (kWh) Miami (kWh) Boston (kWh) Seattle (kWh)
    January 820 620 680 380 280
    February 880 710 740 470 360
    March 1,020 880 860 620 490
    April 1,080 950 890 720 580
    May 1,120 1,020 920 820 640
    June 1,140 1,080 860 920 680
    July 1,100 1,060 860 950 720
    August 1,050 990 860 880 680
    September 980 890 800 760 580
    October 920 780 780 610 440
    November 820 620 680 420 290
    December 780 560 640 350 240

    For battery pairing, a 7.38kW system pairs well with 10–15 kWh of storage. The Enphase IQ Battery 5P (15 kWh) or Tesla Powerwall 3 (13.5 kWh) are common choices. In net-metering states, batteries are backup-only. In time-of-use states like California, batteries shift afternoon solar to evening peak rates, improving economics by 15–25%.

    Our battery sizing calculator models outage duration, critical load wattage, and solar recharging to recommend the right storage capacity. For a 7.38kW system backing up a 1,500 sq. ft. home with gas heat, 10 kWh typically provides 12–18 hours of backup.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    How many solar panels are in a 7.38kW system?

    Eighteen panels at 410 watts each. Some installers use 20 × 370W panels or 16 × 460W panels to hit the same capacity. The physical footprint and electrical characteristics change with panel selection.

    How much does a 7.38kW solar system cost?

    $10,000–$13,000 before the 30% federal tax credit. Net cost after ITC: $7,000–$9,100. Add $8,000–$12,000 for a battery if desired. Use our Solar ROI Calculator for site-specific pricing.

    How much power does a 7.38kW system produce per year?

    6,900–11,850 kWh depending on location. Phoenix leads. Seattle trails. Most U.S. homes fall in the 7,500–9,500 kWh range.

    What size inverter do I need for a 7.38kW system?

    7.6–8.0 kW AC rating. The DC-to-AC ratio (7.38 kW DC ÷ 7.6 kW AC = 0.97) is conservative and avoids clipping losses on cold, clear days.

    Will a 7.38kW system power my whole house?

    It offsets 75–100% of typical usage depending on your efficiency and heating fuel. All-electric homes with heat pumps may need 10–12 kW. Gas-heated homes often achieve full offset at 7.38 kW.

    How long is the payback period?

    5–9 years nationally. California homeowners see 3–4 years. Pacific Northwest homeowners see 8–10. The 30% ITC and net metering rules are the biggest variables.

    Do I need a permit?

    Yes — electrical and building permits are standard. Fire setbacks vary by jurisdiction. Your installer should handle this. We provide permit-ready plans through our Pro Account program.

    What battery size pairs with this system?

    10–15 kWh covers most residential backup needs. For whole-home backup with electric heat, consider 20+ kWh or a load management system.

    Related Resources

    Ready to Design Your 7.38kW System?

    Panels, inverters, racking, and accessories in stock with contractor pricing. We ship nationwide and offer bulk project quotes.

    Get a Quote

    Need Help Sizing This?

    Our team can help you calculate loads, select the right equipment, and source everything from one PO.

    📞 (502) 790-0600

    Email Our Team
    Solar Panels Generators Batteries / ESS EV Chargers Circuit Breakers Charge Controllers

    One PO. One Invoice. Every Trade Covered.

    PES Supply is the distribution arm of PES Global Group — 50,000+ SKUs from 169 authorized brands, LTL freight shipping from Louisville, KY.

    Get a Quote
    Share: X f in @

    Related Articles

    Solar panel installation cost guide 2026

    How Much Does It Cost to Install Solar Panels in 2026? A ...

    Aug 28, 2026
    300 Watt Solar Panels in 2026: Legacy Stock Guide, Pricing & Modern Alternatives

    300 Watt Solar Panels in 2026: Legacy Stock Guide, Pricin...

    Aug 26, 2026
    500-watt solar panels with black monocrystalline cells and silver aluminum frames

    500 Watt Solar Panel Buyer's Guide: Best Models, Specs & ...

    Aug 24, 2026
    Pure Sine Wave Inverter: 2026 Buyer's Guide for Installers & Off-Grid Builders

    Pure Sine Wave Inverter: 2026 Buyer's Guide for Installer...

    Aug 21, 2026
    Close-up of two different solar microinverter/optimizer units mounted under rooftop panels

    Enphase vs Tigo 2026: Microinverters vs Selective MLPE De...

    Aug 10, 2026
    Electrical contractor inspecting AC condenser disconnect and wiring

    AC Condenser Electrical Requirements — 2026 Contractor Guide

    Aug 10, 2026
    Two premium residential solar panel arrays on neighboring rooftops in a sunny suburb

    REC Alpha Pure-RX vs Qcells Q.TRON: Premium Residential P...

    Aug 06, 2026
    Furnace — 2026 Contractor Guide

    Furnace — 2026 Contractor Guide

    Aug 04, 2026
    Level 2 EV wall charger in a clean residential garage with an electric vehicle plugged in, warm lighting

    Level 2 EV Charger Buyer's Guide 2026: Amperage, NEMA 14-...

    Aug 03, 2026
    Collage of 2026 solar trends: TOPCon panels, battery storage, and AI-monitored rooftop arrays

    Top 10 Solar Industry Trends Shaping Q3 2026

    Jul 31, 2026
    NEC 2026 code book beside a solar inverter and rapid-shutdown wiring on a rooftop

    NEC 2026 Code Changes: Top 10 Updates Affecting Solar Ins...

    Jul 28, 2026
    EG4 Solar Equipment Guide: 18kPV & XP Inverters, Batteries & Chargeverter Explained

    EG4 Solar Equipment Guide: 18kPV & XP Inverters, Batterie...

    Jul 23, 2026
    A lineup of four residential standby generators of increasing physical size on a concrete pad next to a suburban home

    12kW vs 16kW vs 20kW vs 24kW Standby Generator: Which Siz...

    Jul 12, 2026
    Three standby generator setups showing a natural gas meter connection

    Natural Gas vs Propane vs Diesel Standby Generators

    Jul 12, 2026
    A modern residential rooftop with bifacial solar panels and a single-axis tracking test rig

    Build a 2026 residential solar simulator: calculate outpu...

    Jul 11, 2026
    Three solar panel types on comparison racks on a residential roof

    Compare 2026 solar tech: TOPCon vs HJT vs Tandem - effici...

    Jul 09, 2026
    Victron vs OutBack 2026: MPPT Charge Controllers Compared

    Victron vs OutBack 2026: MPPT Charge Controllers Compared

    Jul 08, 2026
    Victron vs Morningstar 2026: MPPT Charge Controllers Compared

    Victron vs Morningstar 2026: MPPT Charge Controllers Comp...

    Jul 07, 2026
    Victron MultiPlus vs Sol-Ark 2026: Component vs All-in-One Hybrid Design

    Victron MultiPlus vs Sol-Ark 2026: Component vs All-in-On...

    Jul 06, 2026
    Concrete ballast blocks securing a flat-roof commercial solar array

    Solar Ballast Blocks Guide: Types, Sizing, Installation, ...

    Jul 06, 2026
    Trina vs JinkoSolar 2026: Vertex S+ vs Tiger Neo

    Trina vs JinkoSolar 2026: Vertex S+ vs Tiger Neo

    Jul 01, 2026
    TOPCon vs HJT Solar Panels 2026: N-Type Cell Technology Compared

    TOPCon vs HJT Solar Panels 2026: N-Type Cell Technology C...

    Jun 30, 2026
    SolarEdge vs Tigo 2026: Full Optimizer Systems vs Selective MLPE

    SolarEdge vs Tigo 2026: Full Optimizer Systems vs Selecti...

    Jun 29, 2026
    SolarEdge vs Hoymiles 2026: Optimizers vs 4-in-1 Microinverters

    SolarEdge vs Hoymiles 2026: Optimizers vs 4-in-1 Microinv...

    Jun 24, 2026
    Sol-Ark vs Sungrow 2026: Hybrid Inverter Philosophies Compared

    Sol-Ark vs Sungrow 2026: Hybrid Inverter Philosophies Com...

    Jun 23, 2026
    Sol-Ark vs Generac PWRcell 2026: Open Hybrid vs Ecosystem Storage

    Sol-Ark vs Generac PWRcell 2026: Open Hybrid vs Ecosystem...

    Jun 22, 2026
    A clean wall display of modern residential solar inverters in a bright showroom

    Top 10 Solar Inverters That Deliver Maximum Savings in 2026

    Jun 19, 2026
    Two hybrid solar inverters mounted side by side on a utility wall

    Sol-Ark vs EG4 Hybrid Inverters: 12K/15K vs 12KPV/18KPV

    Jun 17, 2026
    SMA vs Fronius 2026: European String Inverter Giants Compared

    SMA vs Fronius 2026: European String Inverter Giants Comp...

    Jun 16, 2026
    REC vs VSUN 2026: Premium HJT vs Value Tier-1 Panels

    REC vs VSUN 2026: Premium HJT vs Value Tier-1 Panels

    Jun 15, 2026
    REC vs Silfab 2026: Premium Import vs North American-Made Panels

    REC vs Silfab 2026: Premium Import vs North American-Made...

    Jun 10, 2026
    REC vs Canadian Solar 2026: Premium HJT vs Best-Value Tier-1

    REC vs Canadian Solar 2026: Premium HJT vs Best-Value Tier-1

    Jun 08, 2026
    A homeowner and a solar consultant reviewing paperwork at a kitchen table with a rooftop solar array visible through the window

    Lease vs. Loan vs. Cash: Which Solar Option is Best?

    Jun 07, 2026
    QCells vs VSUN 2026: US-Made TOPCon vs Value Import TOPCon

    QCells vs VSUN 2026: US-Made TOPCon vs Value Import TOPCon

    Jun 03, 2026
    QCells vs Silfab 2026: The Two North American-Made Panel Champions

    QCells vs Silfab 2026: The Two North American-Made Panel ...

    Jun 02, 2026
    QCells vs Canadian Solar 2026: Georgia vs Texas — US-Made TOPCon Battle

    QCells vs Canadian Solar 2026: Georgia vs Texas — US-Made...

    Jun 01, 2026
    Pylontech vs BYD 2026: Rack vs Tower LFP Batteries

    Pylontech vs BYD 2026: Rack vs Tower LFP Batteries

    May 27, 2026
    OutBack vs Schneider 2026: The Two Premium Off-Grid Inverter Legacies

    OutBack vs Schneider 2026: The Two Premium Off-Grid Inver...

    May 26, 2026
    Mission Solar vs Aptos 2026: US-Made Panels Compared

    Mission Solar vs Aptos 2026: US-Made Panels Compared

    May 20, 2026
    Two MPPT solar charge controllers mounted side by side in a power room

    MidNite vs Victron Charge Controllers: Classic vs SmartSolar

    May 19, 2026
    MidNite vs Morningstar 2026: American MPPT Controllers

    MidNite vs Morningstar 2026: American MPPT Controllers

    May 18, 2026
    LiFePO4 vs AGM Batteries 2026: The Honest Cost Comparison

    LiFePO4 vs AGM Batteries 2026: The Honest Cost Comparison

    May 13, 2026
    Kohler vs Cummins 2026: Premium Standby Generators Compared

    Kohler vs Cummins 2026: Premium Standby Generators Compared

    May 12, 2026
    Kohler vs Briggs & Stratton 2026: Standby Generator Shootout

    Kohler vs Briggs & Stratton 2026: Standby Generator Shootout

    May 11, 2026
    JA Solar vs JinkoSolar 2026: Volume Leaders Head-to-Head

    JA Solar vs JinkoSolar 2026: Volume Leaders Head-to-Head

    May 06, 2026
    Hoymiles vs APSystems 2026: Value Microinverter Platforms Compared

    Hoymiles vs APSystems 2026: Value Microinverter Platforms...

    May 05, 2026
    A large 100kW commercial-grade diesel standby generator enclosure installed outside a large estate home

    100 kW Cummins Home Generator Buyer's Guide: Specs, Insta...

    May 05, 2026
    Two home standby generators installed side by side for comparison

    Generac vs Kohler Home Standby Generators: 22–26kW Compared

    May 04, 2026
    Two commercial liquid-cooled standby generators side by side on a concrete pad

    Generac vs Cummins Commercial Standby: Liquid-Cooled 36–60kW

    Apr 29, 2026
    Generac vs Champion 2026: Premium vs Value Standby

    Generac vs Champion 2026: Premium vs Value Standby

    Apr 28, 2026

    Get Price Drops & Product Releases

    Weekly digest for installers and project managers — price drops, new stock, NEC code updates.

    PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company