Revolutionizing Urban Energy Landscapes: How Renon Power's EStation is Leading the Charge

PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company
· 16 min read Reviewed by PES Supply editorial team
Renon Power: Energizing Cities for a Sustainable Future

Table of Contents

    Revolutionizing Urban Energy Landscapes: How Renon Power's EStation Is Leading the Charge

    Cities, campuses, and EV fleet depots are running out of spare transformer capacity. Modular battery energy storage — led by cabinets like Renon Power's EStation — is how they add it back without waiting two years for a utility upgrade.

    Outback Power FXR 2300 Watt 230VAC 48VDC Sealed Grid/Hybrid Inverter/Charger Renewable Energy System () - FXR2348E

    Every week we get the same phone call. A property manager, a fleet operator, or a facilities engineer has a load letter from the utility that says the building — or the depot, or the parking structure — is out of capacity. The upgrade quote has a six or seven figure price tag and an 18-to-24-month timeline because the pad-mount transformer is on backorder. And the project, whatever it is, cannot wait that long.

    Battery energy storage is the pressure-relief valve for that problem, and it is why modular commercial and industrial (C&I) systems have become the fastest-moving part of our warehouse. Renon Power's EStation line is one of the systems we see specified most often in this slot: a pre-engineered, cabinet-scale energy storage system that drops onto a concrete pad, ties into the service, and starts shaving peaks the week it is commissioned. Renon Power Energy Storage Systems builds the EStation in capacities that scale from roughly 100 kWh cabinet-class units up to multi-megawatt-hour containerized blocks, which is exactly the range where urban retrofit projects live.

    This guide is the working version of that conversation: what the EStation class of equipment actually is, the math that makes it pencil, where it fits in an urban energy strategy, and what we have learned commissioning and supplying systems like it.

    What the EStation Actually Is

    The EStation is Renon Power's integrated energy storage platform: lithium iron phosphate (LFP) battery racks, a battery management system, a power conversion system (PCS), thermal management, and fire protection, all assembled and tested at the factory inside a rated enclosure. The distinction that matters for buyers is integrated versus built-up. A built-up system means your engineer specifies batteries from one vendor, inverters from another, and an energy management system from a third, and your contractor field-integrates all of it. An integrated cabinet arrives as a UL 9540-listed assembly with a single point of accountability.

    For urban sites — where the electrical room is full, the pad space is the size of two parking spots, and the AHJ inspector has seen three battery fires on the news — factory integration is not a luxury. It is the difference between a six-week permitting cycle and a six-month one. If you are new to the category, our primer on what an energy storage system actually is covers the vocabulary before you go further.

    Subsystem What It Does What to Ask the Vendor
    Battery racks (LFP cells) Store DC energy; the bulk of system cost Cell manufacturer, cycle-life test data, warranty throughput limit
    Battery management system (BMS) Monitors cell voltage/temperature, enforces safe limits, balances cells Cell-level vs module-level sensing, alarm integration, data access
    Power conversion system (PCS) Bidirectional inverter; converts battery DC to building AC Round-trip efficiency, grid-code certification (UL 1741 SA/SB, IEEE 1547)
    Energy management system (EMS) Decides when to charge and discharge to hit economic targets Demand-charge algorithms, utility API support, manual override
    Thermal management Keeps cells in the 15–35°C window where they age slowly Air vs liquid cooling, auxiliary power draw, ambient rating
    Fire protection Detection, suppression, and deflagration venting per NFPA 855 UL 9540A test report — your AHJ and insurer will ask for it

    Why Urban Sites Are Out of Capacity

    The load growth is not abstract. Three forces are colliding on the same service entrances: building electrification (heat pumps replacing gas), EV charging (Level 2 banks in garages, DC fast charging at depots), and tenant densification. Meanwhile the utility distribution equipment feeding those buildings was sized decades ago, and replacement lead times for large pad-mount and substation transformers currently run 18 to 24 months across the industry.

    Storage does not create energy, but it does something almost as useful: it moves demand in time. A battery charges from the grid at 2 a.m. when the transformer is loafing, and discharges at 6 p.m. when the kitchen, the elevators, and the EV chargers all hit at once. The building's peak draw on the utility drops even though total energy consumption rises. That is the entire trick, and it is worth real money.

    18–24 mo
    Typical large transformer lead time in 2026
    100 kWh–MWh
    EStation-class capacity range, cabinet to container
    6,000+
    Cycle life typical of LFP stationary cells at 80% DoD

    The Math That Makes It Pencil: Peak Shaving

    Commercial utility bills have two parts: energy charges (per kWh) and demand charges (per kW of your highest 15-minute peak in the billing cycle). Demand charges of $10–$25 per kW-month are common, and for many facilities they are a third to half the bill. Storage attacks the demand charge directly.

    Here is a worked example from a real customer profile — a cold-storage warehouse on a 480V service with a 480 kW billing peak, demand charge of $14/kW-month, and a spiky refrigeration load:

    Line Item Value Notes
    Current billing peak 480 kW Set by compressor starts at 5–7 p.m.
    Storage discharge at peak 160 kW 100 kW PCS plus controlled load drop
    New billing peak 320 kW 480 − 160
    Demand charge rate $14 / kW-month Utility tariff, large general service
    Monthly savings $2,240 160 kW × $14
    Annual savings $26,880 $2,240 × 12
    Installed system cost (est.) ~$180,000 215 kWh cabinet-class system, installed
    Simple payback, demand only ~6.7 years $180,000 ÷ $26,880

    Demand charges alone rarely tell the whole story, and they should not have to. Stack the value streams: time-of-use energy arbitrage (charging at off-peak rates), demand-response program payments, and backup power value for critical loads. On the arbitrage line alone, that same 215 kWh cabinet cycling 300 times per year against an $0.08/kWh on-peak/off-peak spread adds roughly $5,160 per year (215 kWh × $0.08 × 300, before round-trip losses). Layer a 30% federal Investment Tax Credit on the installed cost and the payback on this profile drops toward four years. Run your own numbers with our battery sizing calculator and the deeper guide to sizing a battery bank.

    EV Fleet Depots: The Use Case Driving Urban Storage

    The single most common EStation-class application we quote now is EV fleet charging. A transit agency or delivery fleet wants ten DC fast chargers. The utility wants a new 2 MW service. The site does not have the space, the budget, or the timeline. Storage splits the difference: the grid connection stays modest, the battery fills the gap during charging events, and it recharges overnight when the fleet is parked.

    Depot Design Option Utility Service Required How the Math Works
    10 × 150 kW DC fast chargers, no storage 1,500 kW Full nameplate must be served if all chargers run at once
    Same chargers, 60% coincidence factor 900 kW 1,500 kW × 0.6 — real fleets rarely peak together
    Same chargers + 400 kW storage buffer 500 kW 900 − 400; battery covers coincident peaks, recharges overnight

    Cutting the service requirement from 1.5 MW to 500 kW routinely eliminates the transformer upgrade entirely — which, at current lead times, is the difference between a fleet launching this year or in 2028. For the charging side of that design, see our guides to commercial EV charging station installation and EV charging station installation cost, and browse our EV charger inventory including DC fast charging equipment.

    Why LFP Won Stationary Storage

    Urban siting puts a battery cabinet next to people, buildings, and inspectors. Chemistry choice is therefore not academic. LFP — the chemistry inside the EStation and essentially every modern stationary cabinet — trades a little energy density for a lot of thermal stability and cycle life.

    Chemistry Typical Cycle Life (80% DoD) Thermal Runaway Risk Best Fit
    LFP (lithium iron phosphate) 6,000+ cycles Lowest of the lithium family; higher thermal runaway onset temperature Stationary storage, daily cycling
    NMC (nickel manganese cobalt) 2,000–4,000 cycles Higher; tighter thermal management required Weight-critical applications (EVs, portable)
    Lead-acid (AGM) 500–1,200 cycles Minimal fire risk; off-gassing management needed Low-cycle backup, legacy retrofits

    Run the lifespan math: 6,000 cycles at one cycle per day is about 16.4 years of daily service before the pack reaches its rated cycle life — which is why LFP cabinets carry 10-year warranties comfortably. We stock LFP batteries across every size class, from 48V rack batteries up through 100–200 kWh C&I cabinets and containerized MWh-scale blocks.

    Sizing Rules of Thumb We Actually Use

    SimpliPhi Power ExprESS 48V 7.6kWh Energy Storage Solution

    Before any vendor quote means anything, you need a target size. I always ask for twelve months of 15-minute interval data from the utility first — without interval data, every sizing conversation is guesswork. With it, these rules of thumb get you within striking distance:

    Application Power Sizing (kW) Energy Sizing (kWh)
    Demand charge management 25–40% of billing peak 2–3 hours of discharge at rated power
    EV depot buffering Coincident charging peak minus available service Sized to the longest charging window, typically 2–4 hours
    Solar self-consumption 50–100% of inverter AC rating 1–2 kWh per kW of solar, load-dependent
    Backup for critical loads Critical panel peak plus 25% margin Critical kWh per day × days of autonomy required

    Permitting Reality Check

    Any stationary ESS over 20 kWh falls under IFC / NFPA 855 requirements in most jurisdictions: UL 9540 listing for the system, a UL 9540A thermal runaway test report, setback and separation distances, and often a fire marshal review. Cabinets like the EStation come with the listing paperwork; built-up systems make your engineer assemble it. Budget 4–10 weeks for AHJ review on urban sites and order equipment only after you know the exact listing documents your inspector wants.

    What We See in the Field

    I've stood in enough urban electrical rooms to know the first constraint is never the battery — it's the pad space, the crane pick over the sidewalk, and the condenser water line nobody put on the drawings. Plan the rigging path before you fall in love with a cabinet layout.

    We had a warehouse customer last year whose EMS was shaving the wrong peak for three months because the demand interval on his tariff was 30 minutes, not 15, and the algorithm was tuned to the wrong window. The hardware was flawless; the configuration cost him about $6,000. Check the tariff definition of "peak" before commissioning, not after.

    I tell every facilities manager the same thing about maintenance: LFP cabinets are boring by design, and boring is the goal. Quarterly filter checks, an annual thermal scan of the busbar connections, and firmware updates on a change-controlled schedule. If a vendor's maintenance plan reads like an aircraft checklist, ask what they're compensating for.

    And one more from the quote desk: buyers routinely compare a 100 kWh cabinet at $X against a 215 kWh cabinet at $1.6X and call the smaller one cheaper. On a dollars-per-warranted-kWh-throughput basis, the bigger cabinet usually wins by 20% or more. Compare cost per delivered kilowatt-hour over the warranty term, not sticker price.

    Where Renon Fits in a Broader Urban Strategy

    Storage is one layer. The urban sites that get the economics right stack it with on-site generation and intelligent loads: rooftop or carport solar feeding the building through hybrid inverters, the battery firming both, and EV charging scheduled against the whole picture. C&I platforms from Sungrow and ATESS fill adjacent slots in that architecture, and our Renon Power collection covers the EStation line and its siblings. For the full category view, start at energy storage systems or batteries and energy storage.

    The trajectory is clear. Cities that treated storage as exotic in 2022 treat it as standard electrical infrastructure in 2026 — the same way they once absorbed elevators, then sprinklers, then rooftop solar. The projects that pencil best are the ones that start with interval data, a clear tariff reading, and equipment with its listing paperwork in order. Everything else is cabinet selection.

    Round-Trip Efficiency: The Tax on Every Cycle

    Every kilowatt-hour you push into a battery comes back smaller. Round-trip efficiency (RTE) for a modern LFP cabinet runs about 88–92% at the AC terminals — the losses stack up in the PCS conversion (both directions), cell resistance, and the auxiliary loads like cooling and controls that run whether the battery is working or not. That 8–12% loss is the operating cost of storage, and it belongs in every arbitrage model you run.

    Loss Component Typical Share of Throughput What Controls It
    PCS conversion (charge + discharge) 3–5% Inverter efficiency curve, operating point vs rating
    Cell and busbar resistance 2–4% C-rate; slower cycling is gentler and more efficient
    Thermal management (HVAC/pumps) 1–3% Liquid cooling efficiency, climate, setpoints
    Controls, BMS, standby draw ~1% Always-on loads; check the idle consumption spec

    Worked example on the arbitrage line from earlier: 215 kWh discharged per cycle against an $0.08/kWh spread looks like $17.20 per cycle. At 90% RTE you actually buy 238.9 kWh to deliver that 215 kWh (215 ÷ 0.90), so the real capture is (215 × peak price) − (238.9 × off-peak price). If peak is $0.22 and off-peak is $0.14, that is $47.30 − $33.45 = $13.85 per cycle — about 20% less than the naive math. Over 300 cycles a year, the difference between modeling RTE and ignoring it is roughly $1,000 annually on this size system. Small line, big credibility difference when the CFO audits your pro forma.

    Ownership Models: CapEx, Lease, or Storage-as-a-Service

    Not every urban site wants to own a battery. Three structures dominate the C&I market right now, and the right answer depends on the balance sheet, not the hardware:

    Structure Who Owns It Who Captures ITC Best For
    Direct purchase (CapEx) The facility owner The owner Owners with tax appetite and a 10+ year hold on the building
    Operating lease / financing Lessor or lender Typically the lessor; priced into the rate Owners who want savings without a capital line
    Storage-as-a-Service Third-party developer The developer Sites that want a fixed monthly payment and zero performance risk

    We supply equipment into all three structures, and I have watched the wrong structure kill good projects: a school district that could not use the ITC directly, buying cash and leaving 30% on the table, when a service agreement would have priced the credit in. Match the structure to the tax appetite first; pick the cabinet second.

    Resilience: When the Grid Goes Down

    Peak shaving pays the bills, but the reason urban decision-makers sign the PO is usually resilience. A storage system with islanding capability detects a grid outage, opens the intertie, and forms a local microgrid for the critical panel in fractions of a second to a few seconds, depending on the transfer scheme. The design questions that matter are unglamorous: which loads are actually critical (usually 15–30% of a building's total load), how long must they run, and does the PCS carry the certification for intentional islanding under IEEE 1547. A 215 kWh cabinet backing up a 60 kW critical panel delivers roughly 3.5 hours of autonomy at full critical load — longer if the EMS sheds non-essentials on island. Pair the battery with rooftop solar and the autonomy window extends through daylight hours indefinitely in mild weather. That layered design — solar, storage, managed loads — is the architecture we detail in our hybrid inverter guide, and it is how urban buildings stop treating outages as emergencies.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What size EStation or C&I battery do I need for peak shaving?
    Start with 12 months of 15-minute interval data from your utility. A common starting point is storage power equal to 25–40% of your billing peak and 2–3 hours of energy capacity. A 480 kW peak site typically lands on a 100–200 kW, 215–430 kWh system. Our team can run the sizing from your interval data — call (502) 790-0600.

    How long does a Renon EStation-class LFP system last?
    LFP stationary cells are typically rated for 6,000+ cycles at 80% depth of discharge. At one cycle per day, that is roughly 16 years of service before the rated cycle life, and most cabinets carry a 10-year warranty with a defined energy-throughput limit.

    Does a battery cabinet qualify for the 30% federal tax credit?
    Yes. Standalone energy storage of 3 kWh or more qualifies for the federal Investment Tax Credit under Section 48, and commercial projects can stack bonuses for domestic content and energy-community siting. Confirm current rates and prevailing-wage requirements with your tax advisor.

    What permits does an urban battery installation need?
    Expect an electrical permit, a fire marshal review under NFPA 855 / IFC Chapter 12, and possibly zoning or encroachment review for the pad. Your AHJ will want the UL 9540 listing and UL 9540A test report for the exact model. Factory-integrated cabinets simplify this substantially.

    Can storage replace a utility service upgrade for EV charging?
    Often, yes. A depot with 10 × 150 kW DC fast chargers might need only a 500 kW service with a 400 kW storage buffer instead of a 1.5 MW service — because the battery covers coincident peaks and recharges overnight. The utility must still approve the interconnection.

    What is the difference between a cabinet and a container system?
    Cabinets (roughly 100–400 kWh class) are self-contained outdoor-rated units for single buildings. Container systems scale to multiple MWh for campuses, depots, and utility-adjacent projects. Both use the same LFP fundamentals; the choice is driven by site energy needs and pad space.

    Related Resources

    Spec'ing Storage for a Building, Depot, or Campus?

    PES Supply stocks C&I batteries, hybrid inverters, and EV charging equipment from 300+ manufacturers — one PO, one invoice, freight coordinated to your pad.

    Browse Energy Storage Systems

    Need a system sized from your interval data? Call (502) 790-0600 — our team will calculate loads, select equipment, and quote the full bill of materials.

    Need Help Sizing This?

    Our team can help you calculate loads, select the right equipment, and source everything from one PO.

    📞 (502) 790-0600

    Email Our Team
    Solar Panels Generators Batteries / ESS EV Chargers Circuit Breakers Charge Controllers

    One PO. One Invoice. Every Trade Covered.

    PES Supply is the distribution arm of PES Global Group — 50,000+ SKUs from 169 authorized brands, LTL freight shipping from Louisville, KY.

    Get a Quote
    Share: X f in @

    Related Articles

    EPA Section 608 certification exam types and passing scores chart — PES Supply

    EPA Section 608 Certification: Complete Study Guide (Type...

    Aug 30, 2026

    R-410A Phase-Down 2026: What HVAC Contractors Need to Know

    Aug 29, 2026
    N-Type vs TOPCon vs HJT Solar Panels: Which Technology Is Best in 2026?

    N-Type vs TOPCon vs HJT Solar Panels: Which Technology Is...

    Aug 26, 2026
    How Many Solar Panels Do I Need for 10,000 kWh Per Month? - The Complete 2026 Guide

    How Many Solar Panels Do I Need for 10,000 kWh Per Month?...

    Aug 26, 2026
    Solar + Battery Storage: The Complete 2026 Guide for Homeowners

    Solar + Battery Storage: The Complete 2026 Guide for Home...

    Aug 24, 2026
    Commercial rooftop solar panels at sunset with American flag — ITC safe harbor and commence-construction rules for 2026

    ITC Safe Harbor & Commence-Construction: What Solar Buyer...

    Aug 17, 2026
    Solar panel modules stacked at a U.S. port facility with customs documentation overlay, representing Section 232 tariff compliance for solar imports

    Section 232 Solar Tariffs & Minimum Import Prices: The De...

    Aug 14, 2026
    Close-up of an electrical breaker panel with a licensed electrician testing circuits with a multimeter

    How to Size Circuit Breakers: NEC 125% Rule (2026)

    Aug 12, 2026
    Container port at golden hour with crane lifting crated solar panels over the dock

    Solar Module Sourcing in 2026: Regional Costs, Tariff Sta...

    Aug 09, 2026
    Pallets of stacked solar modules in a bright distribution warehouse with forklift and conduit racks

    Module Prices Hit $0.34/W — So Why Did Your Commercial Qu...

    Aug 08, 2026
    Two installers finishing a residential rooftop solar installation at sunset

    The Safe Harbor Deadline Passed. Here's What Actually Hap...

    Aug 07, 2026
    Worker in cleanroom suit inspecting a silicon ingot at a solar polysilicon factory, shipping containers beyond the window

    Section 232 Polysilicon Tariffs Hit Solar: What August 20...

    Aug 06, 2026
    Technician's hands with clipboard and tablet inspecting a home standby generator, shallow depth of field

    Generac Generator Warranty Explained: 5, 7, and 10-Year E...

    Aug 03, 2026
    Residential standby generator installed beside a modern suburban home's electrical service panel at golden hour

    Whole Home Generator Sizing Guide 2026: How Many kW Do Yo...

    Aug 03, 2026
    Wall-mounted home battery storage unit installed in a garage beside a solar inverter

    Battery Storage Incentives by State: 2026 Rebate Programs...

    Jul 30, 2026
    Rows of solar panels in a distribution warehouse, tied to 2026 supply and pricing trends

    Solar Market Outlook H2 2026: Panel Prices, Supply Chain,...

    Jul 29, 2026
    Imported solar panels in shipping crates at a port, subject of 2026 tariff updates

    Solar Industry Tariff Updates: What Installers Need to Kn...

    Jul 27, 2026
    A city skyline at dusk with glowing windows and power transmission lines in the foreground

    Growing Electricity Demand: Why Energy Policy Reform Is M...

    Jul 24, 2026
    A technician installing a wall-mounted mini-split heat pump indoor unit in a bright modern living room

    Mini Split Installation Cost (2026): Equipment, Labor & E...

    Jul 23, 2026
    Solar panels elevated over green farmland with sheep grazing beneath

    Harnessing the Sun and Soil: How Agrivoltaics is Revoluti...

    Jul 21, 2026
    A showroom display of several brand-new black solar panel models angled on stands

    Newest Solar Panels in 2026: Latest Models from Leading U...

    Jul 18, 2026
    From the Field: A Master Electrician's Guide to Solar Commissioning

    From the Field: A Master Electrician's Guide to Solar Com...

    Jul 15, 2026
    A home energy storage system with a smart meter showing zero grid flow

    How Can a Residential ESS Achieve 0W Grid Flow?

    Jul 14, 2026
    Close-up of an automatic transfer switch panel with conduit in a residential utility room

    How Automatic Transfer Switches Work

    Jul 12, 2026
    A large residential rooftop fully covered with solar panels on a sunny day

    Solar Panels for 10,000 kWh/Month: 2026 Sizing Guide

    Jul 06, 2026
    7 Benefits of Switching to Commercial Solar Energy

    7 Benefits of Switching to Commercial Solar Energy

    Jun 30, 2026
    2026 H1 Solar Industry Recap: Record Installations, Tariff Uncertainty, and Storage Dominance

    2026 H1 Solar Industry Recap: Record Installations, Tarif...

    Jun 30, 2026
    How to Successfully Implement Solar Energy in Your Business

    How to Successfully Implement Solar Energy in Your Business

    Jun 30, 2026
    Three different solar panel types displayed side by side on stands outdoors

    The Main Types of Solar Panels: Which Should You Choose?

    Jun 26, 2026
    After Nearly 20 Years, America's Biggest Clean Energy Project Is Finally Operational

    America's Largest Clean Energy Project Goes Live After Ne...

    Jun 26, 2026
    Procurement Strategy: How to Navigate Solar Equipment Sourcing in 2026

    Procurement Strategy: How to Navigate Solar Equipment Sou...

    Jun 15, 2026
    A friendly solar consultant shaking hands with a homeowner on a sunny driveway

    How to Find Local Solar Companies Near Me

    Jun 14, 2026
    How Long Do Solar Panels Last? (2026 Guide)

    How Long Do Solar Panels Last? (2026 Guide)

    Jun 14, 2026
    A homeowner in conversation with a solar consultant on a sunny driveway

    What Questions Should I Ask My Solar Company?

    Jun 14, 2026
    A homeowner on the porch of a solar-equipped suburban home reviewing an energy bill

    Is Solar Worth It for My Home?

    Jun 10, 2026
    A homeowner and contractor reviewing permit paperwork on a clipboard in front of a house with new solar panels

    What Are Solar Permits and How Long Do They Take?

    Jun 07, 2026
    A homeowner at a kitchen table with a calculator and solar quotes

    Solar Panel Cost in 2026: What You'll Actually Pay

    Jun 06, 2026
    How Much Money Can I Save With Solar Panels?

    Solar Panel Savings in 2026: Real Numbers by State

    May 30, 2026
    The New York State Capitol area skyline with rooftop solar installations in the foreground

    New York Boosts Solar Investment in 2027 State Budget

    May 29, 2026
    A compact modular microinverter unit being mounted beneath rooftop solar panels by an installer

    Mango Power modular microinverter hits US residential sol...

    May 29, 2026
    A futuristic solar panel manufacturing facility with robotic arms and rows of new modules

    How Tesla Plans to Scale Solar Production to 100GW by 2028

    May 25, 2026
    A vast Australian solar farm with rows of panels and large battery storage containers

    NSW Seeks 2.5 GW Renewable Capacity, 12 GWh Storage Under...

    May 21, 2026
    Solar Workforce Crisis 2026: Installer Shortage, Training Programs, and Electrician Demand

    Solar Workforce Crisis 2026: Installer Shortage, Training...

    May 15, 2026
    Cows grazing in a green alpine pasture beneath elevated solar panels

    Nestlé Launches Agri-PV “Cow Solar” Project in Allgäu, Bl...

    May 04, 2026
    A row of suburban homes with rooftop solar and small battery cabinets

    FranklinWH Systems to Launch First U.S. City-Owned Reside...

    May 01, 2026
    Three sleek white home battery units wall-mounted in a row in a modern garage

    Tesla Expands Energy Solutions with Three-Phase Powerwall 3P

    Apr 26, 2026
    Solar panel canopies over a California school campus parking lot

    School District in California Deploys 3.1 MW Solar System...

    Apr 14, 2026
    The Future of Solar: 7 Breakthrough Technology Trends in 2026 — Portlandia Electric Supply

    The Future of Solar: 7 Breakthrough Technology Trends in ...

    Apr 12, 2026
    Trainees in safety vests learning solar panel installation at a training facility

    New York Boosts Renewable Workforce Funding with $50 Mill...

    Apr 05, 2026
    Pallets of wholesale solar panels stacked in a warehouse for EPC and installer buyers

    Wholesale Solar Panels: The Complete B2B Procurement Guid...

    Mar 13, 2026

    Get Price Drops & Product Releases

    Weekly digest for installers and project managers — price drops, new stock, NEC code updates.

    PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company