NEVI Compliance for EV Charging Deployments: The 2026 Field Guide

PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company
· 15 min read Reviewed by PES Supply editorial team
NEVI compliance requirements matrix — PES Supply

Table of Contents

    NEVI Compliance for EV Charging Deployments: The 2026 Field Guide

    The National Electric Vehicle Infrastructure program pays for DCFC — but only if you hit every requirement in 23 CFR 680. Here is the compliance checklist, station-by-station.

    NEVI Compliance for EV Charging Deployments: The 2026 Field Guide

    What NEVI actually is

    The National Electric Vehicle Infrastructure (NEVI) Formula Program is a $5 billion federal program authorized by the Infrastructure Investment and Jobs Act of 2021 and administered by the Federal Highway Administration through 23 CFR Part 680, the NEVI Standards and Requirements Final Rule that took effect in February 2023. It funds public DC fast charging stations along designated Alternative Fuel Corridors (AFCs) — mainly the Interstate system — with each state receiving formula-based allocations to deploy stations at ~50-mile intervals.

    The economics: NEVI funds up to 80% of eligible project costs, capped by state-specific limits (typically $600k–$2.5M per site). The private awardee funds the remaining 20%, operates the site for a minimum of five years, and must maintain 97% annual uptime. Fall out of compliance and the state can claw back the grant.

    Every state has its own NEVI plan, procurement process, and awardee list — but the technical requirements come from the same federal rule. That is what this guide covers: the ten hard compliance requirements that every awardee, contractor, and distributor spec'ing a NEVI site must hit. Miss any one and the site fails commissioning.

    Who this guide is for: awardees writing NEVI proposals, prime contractors bidding NEVI DCFC packages, and distributors like PES Supply spec'ing the BOM that goes into an awarded site.

    The 10 hard compliance requirements

    1. Four DCFC ports @ 150 kW simultaneous

    23 CFR 680.106(a): each NEVI station must have at least four CCS-capable DC fast charging ports, each rated at 150 kW minimum, all four capable of dispensing simultaneously at 150 kW. "Simultaneously" is the operative word. It is not enough to have four ports if power sharing drops each to 60 kW when all are in use. The site's electrical service, switchgear, and charger power cabinets must be sized for 600 kW simultaneous output.

    Implications: minimum 800 kVA of connected service at 480V three-phase. Most rural highway sites do not have this; a utility service upgrade, primary run, and pad-mount transformer are line items on nearly every NEVI proposal.

    2. CCS1 connectors (NACS optional as of 2024)

    Every port must have a CCS1 (Combined Charging System, SAE J1772 Combo) connector as the primary interface. FHWA guidance issued in mid-2024 permits additional NACS (J3400) connectors alongside the mandatory CCS1, but CCS1 remains the compliance baseline. Do not deploy a NACS-only station — it is non-compliant.

    Practically, most awardees now spec dual-connector dispensers: CCS1 + NACS side-by-side. Kempower S-Series, ChargePoint Express Plus, ABB Terra 184, BTC Power 200 kW, and Wallbox Supernova all offer dual-connector configurations.

    3. OCPP 2.0.1 network protocol

    The NEVI rule requires Open Charge Point Protocol (OCPP) 1.6-J or 2.0.1 for communication between the charger and the network operator, and OpenADR 2.0b or IEEE 2030.5 for demand-response with the utility. OCPP 2.0.1 is the future-safe pick: 1.6-J is legacy and lacks Plug&Charge support. Any charger locked to a proprietary protocol (some early ChargePoint firmware, some legacy Blink) is non-compliant.

    4. 97% annual station uptime

    23 CFR 680.116(b): each station must achieve 97% uptime, averaged annually, per port. That is only 262 hours (~11 days) of allowed downtime per port per year — including scheduled maintenance. Failure to meet this triggers a corrective action plan; repeat failure triggers grant repayment.

    Impact on the BOM: redundant power modules (Kempower's modular cabinet approach helps), 4-hour on-site O&M SLA with a maintenance vendor, spare parts on-shelf, and a monitoring platform that tracks port-level uptime in real time. Most awardees contract a third-party O&M provider like ChargerHelp, EV Connect, or the charger OEM's own service arm.

    5. Payment: contactless credit + Plug&Charge

    Every port must accept at least contactless credit/debit card payment (tap-to-pay per EMV) and support ISO 15118 Plug&Charge autocharge. No membership or app-only payment is allowed. This kills the "closed network" model that dominated pre-2023 charging — you cannot require drivers to have a network subscription.

    Hardware: dispensers need PCI-DSS-certified EMV payment terminals. Kempower, Wallbox Supernova, and ABB Terra all ship with integrated PAX or Nayax payment modules. Retrofitting payment modules onto older CCS chargers is possible but expensive ($3,000–$6,000/port).

    6. ADA-compliant accessible route

    At least one port per station must be ADA-accessible per the U.S. Access Board's proposed accessibility guidelines for EV charging (July 2024). Accessible route from designated accessible parking space, 60"× 96" access aisle, dispenser controls between 15"–48" reach range, and connector-cable weight under 15 lb managed with a retractor or holster.

    Realistic accessible-stall spec: 132" wide × 216" long stall, striped accessible route to the dispenser, ADA-compliant signage (R7-8 + green EV overlay), and a Type B or Type C accessible-height dispenser mount. Kempower and ChargePoint offer accessible-height variants.

    7. Buy America iron and steel

    All iron and steel used in the project — permanently incorporated — must be produced domestically after February 2024, per the Buy America Build America (BABA) provisions. This includes rebar in the transformer pad, structural steel in the charger enclosures, conduit, boltdown pedestals, and bollards.

    Waivers exist. FHWA has granted a temporary EVSE waiver for certain manufactured products (the electronics inside the charger), but pad-mount transformer housings, switchgear enclosures, and conduit are covered by the base rule. Every SKU on a NEVI BOM needs Buy America certification from the manufacturer. PES Supply maintains a BABA-compliant SKU flag on our commercial catalog for exactly this reason.

    8. Located within 1 mile of a designated AFC exit

    NEVI stations must be within 1 mile of an Alternative Fuel Corridor exit (with limited exceptions for community-benefit projects). AFCs are the Interstate system plus certain state highways designated by FHWA. Site selection outside this corridor disqualifies most projects.

    9. 24/7 public access

    Every port must be publicly accessible 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, with no membership required. That constrains site host selection — a truck stop, travel plaza, or dealership open only 8a–8p does not qualify unless the EV area remains open. Lighting to 5 foot-candles minimum in the charging area (per most state NEVI specifications) is required.

    10. Five-year operations & maintenance plan

    Awardees must operate and maintain the station at compliance level for a minimum of five years post-commissioning. Financial reserves for O&M, a contracted maintenance vendor, spare parts inventory, and quarterly uptime reporting to the state DOT are all required. Some states extend this to 6–8 years in their state NEVI plans.

    NEVI-compliant vs non-compliant charger models (2026-Q3 landscape)

    Model Simult. 150 kW CCS1+NACS dual OCPP 2.0.1 EMV payment BABA path Verdict
    ChargePoint Express Plus 400 kW ✓ modular ✓ CCS1 + optional NACS ✓ integrated ✓ with waiver NEVI-eligible
    Kempower S-Series 400 kW ✓ dynamic pool ✓ dual ✓ Nayax ✓ with waiver NEVI-eligible
    ABB Terra 184 / HP 350 ✓ 180 kW/port ✓ dual ✓ optional ✓ (US-assembled) NEVI-eligible
    BTC Power 200 kW ✓ dual ✓ integrated ✓ (US-manufactured) NEVI-eligible
    Wallbox Supernova 180 kW ◐ 180 kW single ✓ dual ✓ integrated ◐ (Spain-mfg, waiver) Eligible w/ waiver
    Tritium PKM150 ✓ dual ✓ integrated Waiver pending Eligible w/ waiver
    EVgo Extreme Fast 350 NEVI-eligible
    Enphase IQ EV Charger (L2 only) ✗ (7.7 kW) ✗ (L2) Roadmap App only N/A L2 Not eligible (not DCFC)
    Legacy Blink DC 50 ✗ CCS only ◐ 1.6 ◐ retrofit Not eligible
    ChargePoint Express 250 legacy ✗ single 62.5 ✗ CCS only Not eligible without upgrade

    NEVI project workflow (award through commissioning)

    1. 1

      Site selection + AFC verification

      Pull the state DOT's designated AFC map. Confirm your candidate site is within 1 mile of an AFC exit. Confirm 24/7 public access with the site host. Confirm utility service can be upgraded to 800 kVA within your project timeline — the utility informal service inquiry is a free 30-day check.

    2. 2

      State NEVI proposal submission

      Each state runs its own procurement. Standard package: site plan, one-line diagram, charger cut sheets with BABA certifications, O&M plan, financial pro forma, 5-year uptime commitment. States score on 5–10 criteria including price, deployment timeline, and operational history.

    3. 3

      Utility interconnection application

      File immediately after award. Primary-side upgrades take 6–14 months in most utility territories. Some awardees have discovered mid-project that their preferred DCFC power level exceeded utility capacity — always confirm the interconnect capacity before finalizing charger count.

    4. 4

      Detailed engineering + permit design

      Pull permits for electrical, land-use, and ADA compliance. NEVI requires PE-stamped drawings in most jurisdictions. Coordinate the ADA-accessible route and lighting spec at this stage — retrofitting them after concrete pour is expensive.

    5. 5

      Construction with BABA-compliant materials

      Every iron/steel component gets a BABA certificate. Maintain a materials log with the certificate PDF per SKU. State DOT auditors will spot-check. PES Supply pre-tags BABA-compliant SKUs so contractors do not scramble mid-project.

    6. 6

      Commissioning + operational handoff

      Level 1 commissioning tests each port to 150 kW with a real vehicle. Certify OCPP call-home, EMV payment flow, Plug&Charge autocharge, ADA controls. Register the site with the state uptime portal. Hand off to O&M vendor with the 5-year maintenance contract.

    7. 7

      Ongoing uptime reporting + quarterly submissions

      State DOTs typically require monthly or quarterly uptime + utilization reports through the operational period. Uptime is calculated per port, so hardware redundancy pays for itself here — a single-cabinet 4-port station has correlated downtime that erodes the 97% target quickly.

    The BABA (Buy America) trap

    This requirement is the single most-underestimated NEVI compliance risk. Awardees repeatedly discover mid-construction that a specified charger or transformer is not BABA-compliant, forcing a re-spec at 30% budget overrun.

    The rule: all iron, steel, manufactured products, and construction materials permanently incorporated in the project must be produced in the United States after February 2024, with limited waivers.

    Manufactured products: FHWA issued a temporary EVSE waiver in February 2024 covering the electronic components inside DCFC cabinets — the semiconductors, power modules, and control boards — because domestic manufacturing capacity did not yet exist at scale. That waiver is set to expire and be renegotiated periodically. It does not cover the cabinet housing itself if it is iron or steel.

    Iron and steel: no waiver. Every steel bollard, rebar cage, structural transformer pad steel, conduit strap, and pedestal bolt must be melted and manufactured in the US after Feb 14, 2024. Foreign steel with domestic secondary processing does not qualify.

    Construction materials: covered categories include plastic and polymer-based products, glass, drywall, lumber, and fiber optic cable — most only "produced" in the US, not necessarily raw-materials-domestic. Check the current material list on the White House Made in America Office site before finalizing the spec.

    PES Supply keeps a live BABA-compliant flag on our commercial catalog and requests domestic certifications from every manufacturer on our stocking list. When we quote a NEVI project, every line item has its BABA status called out — no surprises at final inspection.

    Uptime math and how to actually hit 97%

    97% annual uptime per port sounds easy until you do the math: 8,760 hours/year × 3% = 262.8 hours of allowable downtime. That is 11 days. A single unplanned outage lasting one week from an OEM parts delay wipes out most of the year's budget.

    What real awardees do to hit this target:

    • Modular power architecture: Kempower's dynamic power sharing and ABB's HP series use pooled power modules — losing one module drops total site capacity by 10–20% but does not take a port offline. Contrast with dispenser-per-cabinet architectures where a rectifier failure kills one port entirely.
    • 4-hour on-site SLA: contract with a certified O&M vendor for guaranteed dispatch. ChargerHelp, EV Connect, EVCS, and the charger OEMs (ChargePoint Assure, ABB Care) all offer 4-hour metro / 8-hour rural SLAs at $2,500–$4,500/port/year.
    • Spare parts on-shelf: keep at least one spare power module, one payment terminal, one cable/connector assembly, and one control board at the site or at a regional depot. OEM warranty parts take 2–6 weeks; you cannot afford that delay.
    • Remote diagnostics: most modern DCFC platforms surface fault codes over OCPP. Automate ticket creation into your O&M vendor's dispatch queue — do not rely on driver reports.
    • Preventive maintenance quarterly: connector wear, cable damage from vehicle strikes, filter/fan cleaning, torque verification on power terminations. All scheduled in the O&M plan.

    State variation — the parts your federal reading misses

    The federal rule sets the floor. States write their own NEVI plans, procurement mechanisms, and additional requirements on top. Awardees repeatedly discover mid-project that their state's rules layer a Buy America construction-material list, a prevailing-wage requirement, or a stricter uptime penalty on top of the base federal rule. Skimming a few state variations that materially affect BOM and pricing:

    • California (Caltrans + CEC): requires CALGreen construction materials, prevailing wage per Labor Code 1720, and stronger accessibility standards mapped to CBC 11B rather than only the Access Board guidelines. Expect 8–12% construction cost premium and 4–8 weeks additional design review.
    • Texas (TxDOT): less stringent overlay — closer to base federal rule — but requires all awardees to be pre-qualified TxDOT vendors, which adds a 6–10 week pre-qualification cycle for first-time bidders.
    • New York (NYSERDA + NYSDOT): stacks a Regional Greenhouse Gas Initiative (RGGI) reporting requirement on top of NEVI. Awardees track annual energy sourced from renewable generation and report to NYSERDA. Some awardees pair NEVI DCFC with on-site solar or REC purchases to satisfy this.
    • Florida (FDOT): imposes hurricane-hardened enclosure specs — NEMA 4X minimum, wind-load rated to 150 mph in coastal counties, and pad-mount transformers with elevated bases in flood zones. Adds 5–8% hardware cost.
    • Colorado (CDOT): strongest cold-weather spec — chargers must be certified for operation to -40°F with dispenser heaters, and required to demonstrate continuous 150 kW output at 0°F ambient during commissioning. Kempower and ABB are the two most-often-specified brands here.

    Always read your state's NEVI plan appendix along with the federal rule. The dollar impact of state overlays typically runs 5–15% on hardware and 8–20% on soft costs (design, wages, reporting).

    The awardee financial model — where numbers get real

    NEVI economics only pencil for awardees who plan realistically for the 20% match, the 5-year operating obligation, and the risk of underutilization in year 1. A quick worked example for a 4-port 150 kW site on a major Interstate corridor:

    • Total project cost: $1.3M (typical range $900k–$1.6M). Split: ~$400k chargers, ~$350k electrical infrastructure, ~$250k civil/pad/permits, ~$150k soft costs, ~$150k contingency.
    • NEVI grant: 80% × $1.3M = $1.04M (subject to state per-site cap; often less).
    • Awardee match: $260k up-front cash.
    • Utility rebate stack: $30k–$120k depending on service territory make-ready program.
    • IRA §30C tax credit: 30% of eligible costs up to $100k/site.
    • Net awardee investment year 0: ~$110k–$200k after stacking.
    • Annual O&M: $28k–$45k (network fees, monitoring, quarterly PM, spare parts amortized).
    • Energy cost: at 400 MWh/year sold at $0.42/kWh gross with $0.12/kWh cost = $120k gross margin/year.
    • 5-year net cash flow: $340k–$460k over the operating period; payback typically year 3.

    The critical risk factor: year-1 utilization. Rural corridors with low EV traffic take 12–24 months to build to design utilization. Awardees with tight cash flow can stall here. Every awardee should model a 12-month low-utilization scenario ($30k–$50k gross margin) and confirm the 5-year O&M reserve covers it.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Can I use L2 chargers to meet NEVI?
    No. NEVI specifically requires DC fast charging at 150 kW minimum. L2 is not eligible for the NEVI Formula Program (though it may be eligible for the separate Charging and Fueling Infrastructure Discretionary Grant Program, CFI).
    Can I install fewer than 4 ports and still get NEVI?
    Only in extremely limited exceptions for rural corridors where states have negotiated smaller minimums with FHWA. Default assumption: 4 ports minimum, all at 150 kW simultaneous.
    What happens if I miss 97% uptime one year?
    Corrective action plan filed with the state DOT. Repeat failure or refusal triggers grant repayment. Most state contracts allow one-time cure periods before repayment.
    Are Tesla Superchargers NEVI-compliant?
    Tesla V4 Superchargers with the Magic Dock (dual CCS1 + NACS) can be NEVI-compliant. NACS-only V3 Superchargers are not. Tesla has been awarded NEVI grants in multiple states for V4-equipped sites.
    How does Buy America apply to my existing DCFC inventory?
    Materials procured before Feb 2024 are grandfathered but must be documented. For new procurement post-Feb-2024, all iron/steel needs BABA certification; manufactured products fall under the temporary EVSE waiver as of this writing. PES Supply flags BABA compliance at the SKU level.
    Do I need OCPP 2.0.1 specifically or does 1.6-J qualify?
    Federal rule permits either. 2.0.1 is future-safe and required for full ISO 15118 Plug&Charge. Most 2026 procurements insist on 2.0.1 in the RFP even though the federal rule allows 1.6-J.
    Where do I get the state NEVI plan and awardee list?
    FHWA maintains state-by-state NEVI plan links at driveelectric.gov. Awardee lists are published by each state DOT. Contact your state DOT's EV/AFC program manager for the current cycle.
    What's the typical NEVI awardee timeline from award to energized?
    12–24 months. Utility interconnect drives the tail — primary-side upgrades in rural areas routinely take 10–14 months alone. Plan submissions typically show 18-month energization; actual median has been closer to 22.

    Get a NEVI-compliant BOM quote with BABA docs

    Register for the PES Supply contractor portal. Upload your site plan and state NEVI award package — get a full BABA-flagged BOM quote with certifications for every iron/steel line item, plus BABA-eligible DCFC options and spare-parts kits.

    Register Now

    Need Help Sizing This?

    Our team can help you calculate loads, select the right equipment, and source everything from one PO.

    📞 (502) 790-0600

    Email Our Team
    Solar Panels Generators Batteries / ESS EV Chargers Circuit Breakers Charge Controllers

    One PO. One Invoice. Every Trade Covered.

    PES Supply is the distribution arm of PES Global Group — 50,000+ SKUs from 169 authorized brands, LTL freight shipping from Louisville, KY.

    Get a Quote
    Share: X f in @

    Related Articles

    Generator Install Specification Guide for Electricians

    Generator Install Specification Guide for Electricians

    Sep 01, 2026
    EV Charger Installer Certification Guide

    EV Charger Installer Certification Guide

    Sep 01, 2026
    Industrial Cabinet + Enclosure Selection Guide

    Industrial Cabinet + Enclosure Selection Guide

    Sep 01, 2026
    Service Entrance Equipment Multi-Brand Comparison

    Service Entrance Equipment Multi-Brand Comparison

    Sep 01, 2026
    Motor Control Selector for Electrical Contractors

    Motor Control Selector for Electrical Contractors

    Sep 01, 2026
    Commercial Panel Upgrade Contractor Guide

    Commercial Panel Upgrade Contractor Guide

    Sep 01, 2026
    Louisville Electrical Contractor Supply Guide

    Louisville Electrical Contractor Supply Guide

    Sep 01, 2026
    Electrical Contractor NEC Code Compliance Library

    Electrical Contractor NEC Code Compliance Library

    Sep 01, 2026
    Level 2 vs DCFC site-fit selection chart by dwell time — PES Supply

    Level 2 vs DCFC Charger Selection for Commercial Sites: T...

    Sep 01, 2026
    EV load management demand curve — 6-port L2 on a constrained service — PES Supply

    Load Management for EV Charging Sites: The Engineer's Fie...

    Sep 01, 2026
    ChargePoint vs Wallbox vs Enphase IQ EV charger comparison matrix — PES Supply

    ChargePoint vs Wallbox vs Enphase IQ EV Charger: 2026 L2 ...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Commercial fleet electrification 5-year TCO by vehicle class — PES Supply

    Commercial EV Fleet Electrification Buyer Guide: TCO, Inf...

    Sep 01, 2026
    EV charging site-prep installed cost breakdown — PES Supply

    EV Charging Site-Prep Distributor Guide: The Whole BOM, N...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply contractor consumables and electrical accessories

    Contractor Tool Buying Guide 2026: Cordless Platforms, Te...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply contractor consumables and electrical accessories

    Contractor Safety and PPE Buying Guide 2026: Arc Flash, F...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply contractor consumables and electrical accessories

    Fasteners and Anchors for Electrical Installations: Contr...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply contractor consumables and electrical accessories

    Contractor Consumables Subscription Program: Auto-Reorder...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply pallet deals — 179 wholesale SKUs by category

    Pallet Deals + Wholesale Bulk Pricing — Contractors, Inst...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply LED lighting distributor matrix — 357 SKUs across 13 brands

    LED Lighting Distributor: Lithonia, Cooper, Hubbell, RAB,...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Wire and conduit distribution — insulation type vs application, conduit type vs environment

    Wire, Cable & Conduit Distribution: THHN, THWN, XHHW, MC,...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Motor control selector — NEMA starter size vs HP, VFD family ranges (Schneider, Eaton, Siemens)

    Motor Control: Starters, VFDs, Contactors — Square D 8536...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Load center + meter combo selector — amp rating and utility approval matrix

    Load Center + Meter Combo Selector: Residential Meter Mai...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Circuit breaker interrupting rating comparison — Square D, Eaton, Siemens, GE residential and commercial

    Circuit Breakers: Square D vs Eaton vs Siemens vs GE — QO...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Distribution — 5-brand electrical supply matrix (Square D, Eaton, GE, Siemens, Schneider Electric)

    Electrical Distribution: Breakers, Panels, Wire & Conduit...

    Sep 01, 2026
    NEC 240.6 standard circuit breaker sizes chart — PES Supply

    Standard Circuit Breaker Sizes: NEC 240.6 Chart (15A to 6...

    Aug 30, 2026
    Electrical Conduit Types: PVC vs. EMT vs. RMC for Solar Installations

    Electrical Conduit Types: PVC vs. EMT vs. RMC for Solar I...

    Jul 31, 2026
    Surge Protection for Solar Systems: SPD Sizing and Installation Guide

    Surge Protection for Solar Systems: SPD Sizing and Instal...

    Jul 31, 2026
    NEC Wire Sizing Guide: Ampacity Charts for Solar and Generator Installations

    NEC Wire Sizing Guide: Ampacity Charts for Solar and Gene...

    Jul 31, 2026
    Conduit Fill Chart: Max THHN Conductors per EMT Size (NEC)

    Conduit Fill Chart: Max THHN Conductors per EMT Size (NEC)

    Jul 22, 2026
    Wire Ampacity Chart (NEC 310.16): Copper & Aluminum by Gauge

    Wire Ampacity Chart (NEC 310.16): Copper & Aluminum by Gauge

    Jul 22, 2026
    Standard Breaker Sizes Chart (NEC): Breaker-to-Wire Sizing Guide

    Standard Breaker Sizes Chart (NEC): Breaker-to-Wire Sizin...

    Jul 22, 2026
    Solar Grounding and Bonding Guide: NEC 690.43, 250, and Lightning Protection

    Solar Grounding and Bonding Guide: NEC 690.43, 250, and L...

    May 15, 2026
    Solar Disconnect and Overcurrent Protection Guide: NEC 690 Requirements Explained

    Solar Disconnect and Overcurrent Protection Guide: NEC 69...

    Apr 15, 2026
    Solar Wire and Cable Guide: PV Wire vs USE-2 vs THHN — Sizing, Selection, and NEC Compliance

    Solar Wire and Cable Guide: PV Wire vs USE-2 vs THHN — Si...

    Mar 15, 2026
    Solar Permitting Guide: NEC Requirements, AHJ Approval Process, and Inspection Checklist

    Solar Permitting Guide: NEC Requirements, AHJ Approval Pr...

    Feb 15, 2026
    NEC 2026 Effective: Top Changes Solar Installers Must Implement Now

    NEC 2026 Effective: Top Changes Solar Installers Must Imp...

    Jan 15, 2026
    NEC 2026 Preview: Key Code Changes Solar Installers Need to Prepare For

    NEC 2026 Preview: Key Code Changes Solar Installers Need ...

    Apr 15, 2025
    Cantex junction boxes, electrical fittings, and Portlandia Electric Supply branding for infrastructure safety.

    From Safety to Efficiency: The Role of Cantex Inc.'s Elec...

    Apr 13, 2025

    Get Price Drops & Product Releases

    Weekly digest for installers and project managers — price drops, new stock, NEC code updates.

    PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company