Generator Install Specification Guide for Electricians

PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company
· 14 min read Reviewed by PES Supply editorial team
Generator Install Specification Guide for Electricians

Table of Contents

    Generator Install Specification Guide for Electricians (7-2000 kW)

    Standby generator specification, ATS selection, fuel-line sizing, exhaust routing, load calculations, NEC 700/701/702 code compliance, and the Generac, Kohler, Cummins, and Caterpillar SKUs stocked or drop-shipped through PES.

    Generator Install Specification Guide for Electricians (7-2000 kW)

    Sizing a Standby Generator — The Three-Question Test

    Generator sizing is the number-one source of specification error on commercial standby installations. Contractors who size on connected kW instead of running kW plus starting kVA either specify a generator too large (wasting $20,000-$100,000) or too small (which stalls at motor start and drops the entire load).

    The three questions:

    1. What is the running load? Continuous load in kW after all motor-start transients have settled. From measured demand data or NEC 220 calculation.
    2. What is the largest single motor? Motor inrush current, expressed as kVA (locked-rotor code letter from NEMA MG 1 or the motor nameplate).
    3. What is the acceptable voltage sag? Standby generators allow 20-30% voltage sag during motor start. If sensitive loads (VFDs, computers) require < 15% sag, the generator must be oversized 30-50%.

    Use the load calculator to combine running load and starting kVA. Manufacturer sizing software (Generac PowerDesign, Kohler Genset Sizer, Cummins GenSize) is more accurate than rules of thumb.

    NEC 700 vs 701 vs 702 — Application and Requirements

    Article System Class Typical Load Transfer Time Fuel Requirements
    700 Emergency Life safety, egress lighting, fire pumps ≤ 10 sec On-site fuel ≥ 2 hrs OR 24-hr from off-site source
    701 Legally Required Standby Communications, sewage, industrial process ≤ 60 sec On-site fuel ≥ 2 hrs
    702 Optional Standby Any load not classified as 700 or 701 Not specified Contractor / owner specifies
    708 COPS (Critical Operations Power Systems) Life-safety command centers, first responder ≤ 10 sec 72 hr on-site, redundant

    ATS Selection — The Real Decision Point

    The automatic transfer switch (ATS) is often more scrutinized than the generator itself. Three-position ATS (Normal, Emergency, Off), open transition or closed transition (paralleled), rated at the generator output kVA. Selection factors:

    • Transition type — Open-transition (100 ms outage during transfer) fine for most commercial. Closed-transition (paralleled with utility for 100 ms, then utility source disconnects) required for data centers and mission-critical.
    • Withstand rating — UL 1008 (2016) requires ATS withstand rating ≥ available fault current at the ATS location. Typically 22-42 kAIC for commercial, 65-100 kAIC for industrial.
    • Bypass isolation — Larger ATS (typically ≥ 600 A) offer bypass-isolation feature so the ATS can be serviced without interrupting load. Adds ~15-25% to ATS cost but pays back in maintenance downtime.
    • Service entrance rated — ATS can serve as the service entrance disconnect (per NEC 230). Adds ~20% cost but eliminates a separate service disconnect.

    Full Standby Generator Installation Sequence

    1. 1

      Step 1 — Site survey and load study

      Measure existing load (30 days recorded data preferred), identify largest motor, plan ATS location within 25 ft of service disconnect (NEC 230.72(A)).

    2. 2

      Step 2 — Generator sizing calculation

      Manufacturer software: input all motors with locked-rotor codes, all resistive loads, and voltage sag tolerance. Result is genset kW rating.

    3. 3

      Step 3 — Fuel selection

      Natural gas (cheapest, unlimited runtime, no on-site storage), LP (2 hr on-site tank standard, quick deploy), diesel (highest kW density, 72-hr runtime standard on 500 gal tank).

    4. 4

      Step 4 — Pad and structural

      Concrete pad sized per genset weight (typically 6" thick, 12" wider than skid). Level within 1" over the pad. Structural review for > 100 kW gensets.

    5. 5

      Step 5 — Fuel line sizing

      Natural gas: 5 psi max at meter, pipe sized per genset manufacturer flow at max load. LP: 11-14" WC at generator inlet. Diesel: 5/8" supply and 3/8" return lines standard.

    6. 6

      Step 6 — Exhaust routing

      Manufacturer-supplied silencer or aftermarket critical-grade for noise-sensitive locations. 10 ft minimum clearance from air intakes and 3 ft from combustible surfaces.

    7. 7

      Step 7 — Genset electrical connections

      AC output cables sized per NEC 445.13 (115% of nameplate). Neutral configuration: 3-pole ATS with neutral bond in generator (separately derived), or 4-pole ATS switching neutral (unbonded generator).

    8. 8

      Step 8 — ATS installation and wiring

      Mount within 25 ft of service disconnect. Wire utility-side, load-side, and generator-side feeders. Program timers: engine start delay, transfer delay, cool-down delay, retransfer delay.

    9. 9

      Step 9 — Commissioning and load bank test

      Full-load test with resistive load bank for 30 min per NFPA 110 Level 1 systems. Verify voltage regulation, frequency stability, load acceptance response.

    10. 10

      Step 10 — Documentation and turnover

      Deliver O&M manuals, factory test reports, load bank certification, ATS programming sheet, and warranty registration to owner. Schedule 30-day and 6-month follow-up.

    Fuel Choice: The Long-Duration Question

    Fuel selection drives long-term operational cost and generator specification. The three practical fuels for commercial standby:

    • Natural gas — Cheapest per hour of runtime (~$0.10-$0.15 per kWh at $8/MMBtu). Unlimited runtime (as long as gas main pressure holds). Best for utility outages driven by grid events. Weakness: gas mains can lose pressure in extended outages (hurricane, ice storm), so backup fuel plan recommended for critical loads.
    • LP (propane) — Middle cost (~$0.20-$0.35 per kWh). Standard 500-1000 gal tank gives 24-72 hrs runtime. Best for residential and small commercial where natural gas is not available.
    • Diesel — Highest fuel cost ($0.30-$0.50 per kWh) but highest kW density. Standard 500 gal sub-base tank gives 72 hrs at full load; larger day tanks and bulk storage for longer runtime. Best for hospitals, data centers, and any load requiring > 24 hr on-site fuel storage.

    NFPA 110 Level 1 systems require 96-hr fuel supply for Class X, 4-hr for Class 4, decreasing to none for Class 0. Verify class in owner's specification before quoting.

    Emissions Compliance — EPA Tier 4 and Air Permits

    Diesel gensets > 50 hp fall under EPA Tier 4 emissions requirements (Tier 4 Final for new installations since 2015). Louisville-metro installations also need Kentucky Division for Air Quality permits for gensets over specific thresholds — typically 100 kW+ for stationary compression-ignition (CI) engines running > 100 hrs/year.

    Emergency-only gensets (limited to 100 hrs/year non-emergency operation) get streamlined permitting. Prime-power gensets require full permitting. Coordinate with the owner's environmental consultant before ordering.

    Sub-Base Fuel Tanks and On-Site Storage

    Diesel gensets typically come with a sub-base fuel tank sized for 24-72 hrs runtime at full load. Tank options and code:

    • UL 142 double-wall sub-base — Steel double-wall with interstitial monitoring. Standard on 100-2000 kW gensets.
    • UL 2085 protected aboveground — Insulated and fire-rated tank; required in some jurisdictions for above-ground > 60 gal. Not common on rear-yard commercial installations.
    • Day tanks — Small day tank (55-500 gal) at the genset with bulk storage remote. Fuel-transfer pump moves fuel between. Standard for large gensets and long-runtime installations.

    Kentucky UST (underground storage tank) regulations (401 KAR 42) apply if fuel storage is buried. Louisville Metro fire marshal permit required for tanks > 660 gal aboveground. Coordinate with owner's fire and environmental consultants early in bid.

    Cooling: Radiator vs Remote vs City Water

    Every diesel genset needs to dissipate ~40-60% of fuel input energy as coolant heat. Cooling options:

    • Belt-driven radiator (standard) — Integrated with the genset skid. Requires 2-4 ft clearance in front of the radiator for airflow. Ambient max typically 40°C for full-power output.
    • Remote radiator — Radiator relocated 20-100 ft away with piping between genset and radiator. Required when genset is indoors with limited air-flow, or when radiator noise/heat cannot be near sensitive equipment. Adds $5,000-$25,000 to installation.
    • City-water cooling — Heat exchanger cooled by potable or process water. Rarely used; typically only in specialized installations where radiator is not feasible.

    Verify site air-flow calculations: the manufacturer publishes minimum air-flow (CFM) and maximum ambient temperature. Louisville summer highs of 95°F+ at rooftop are common; specify a genset rated for 50°C ambient or accept derated output at peak summer.

    Exhaust and Silencing

    Diesel exhaust must be routed clear of building air intakes and combustible surfaces. Requirements:

    • Silencer — Industrial-grade (10-15 dBA reduction), residential-grade (18-25 dBA), or critical-grade (30-35 dBA). Cost scales roughly linearly with dBA reduction.
    • Exhaust routing — 10 ft minimum from any air intake; 3 ft from combustible siding; vertical stack recommended (heat rise carries away from building).
    • Rain cap and thimble — Rain cap on the terminal end; roof or wall thimble sized 2" larger than exhaust OD for clearance and heat dissipation.
    • Insulation — Ceramic-fiber blanket over indoor exhaust runs; keeps room temperature down and reduces burn hazard.
    • Condensate drip leg — Low point in the exhaust run with a drain valve, particularly on long horizontal runs.

    Testing and Maintenance Program

    NFPA 110 Level 1 systems (hospitals, life safety) require weekly no-load exercise (5 min), monthly load exercise (30 min at ≥ 30% rating), and annual load-bank test at 100% rating for 4 hrs (or at 30% rating with augmented load per 8.4.2).

    Level 2 systems (non-critical standby) require monthly exercise only; annual load bank recommended but not mandatory.

    Contractor deliverables at turnover:

    1. O&M manuals (engine, alternator, controller)
    2. Commissioning report with load-bank data
    3. Factory test certificate
    4. ATS programming sheet
    5. Fuel-system schematics
    6. Exhaust routing single-line
    7. Warranty registrations
    8. Recommended maintenance schedule
    9. Local service-provider list (Generac, Kohler, Cummins dealer contacts)

    Portlandia sells and drop-ships gensets from Generac, Kohler, Cummins, and Caterpillar. Load-bank testing service coordinated through PES service partners.

    Fuel Selection Deep Dive: Natural Gas vs Diesel vs LP

    Fuel choice is often decided by utility infrastructure and owner preference more than by engineering. Key considerations:

    Natural gas is preferred for buildings with existing gas service and where extended outages are unlikely. Advantages: unlimited runtime (as long as gas main pressure holds), no on-site fuel storage, cleanest emissions. Disadvantages: susceptible to gas-main pressure loss during widespread outages; lower kW density (typically 10-15% derated from diesel equivalent).

    Diesel is standard for hospitals, data centers, and critical facilities requiring 72+ hr on-site fuel. Advantages: highest kW density, self-contained fuel supply. Disadvantages: monthly fuel exercise required (diesel deteriorates in storage); EPA Tier 4 emissions equipment required (expensive on larger units); air-quality permitting required.

    Propane / LP is standard for residential and small commercial without gas service. Advantages: self-contained (500-1000 gal tank is standard), long shelf life (no deterioration). Disadvantages: highest fuel cost per kWh; tank installation adds $3,000-$8,000 to project.

    Dual-fuel gensets (natural gas primary, propane backup, or propane primary with tank-swap capability) are available from all major OEMs for locations where fuel-diversity matters.

    Noise Mitigation and Neighbor Complaints

    Louisville Metro noise ordinance limits sound to 60 dBA at property line during nighttime hours (10 PM-7 AM). Generators typically produce 80-95 dBA at 1 m without silencing. Mitigation options:

    • Critical-grade silencer — 30-35 dBA reduction. Manufacturer option or aftermarket (Universal Silencer, Nelson Global).
    • Level-4 enclosure — Weatherproof enclosure with sound-dampening insulation. Rated to 65 dBA at 7 m typical. Standard on new commercial gensets.
    • Level-1 sound-attenuated enclosure — Rated to 60 dBA at 23 ft. Premium option for noise-sensitive locations (hospitals, schools, hotels).
    • Site orientation — Face genset radiator toward building; genset acoustic footprint is asymmetric.
    • Berms and walls — Sound barriers between genset and property line. Effective 5-15 dBA reduction depending on height and mass.

    Verify site sound levels post-installation. Use SLM (sound level meter) at property line during full-load exercise. Louisville Metro Board of Health can require post-installation mitigation if complaints exceed the ordinance.

    Paralleling Multiple Generators for N+1 Redundancy

    Data centers, hospitals, and mission-critical facilities require redundancy (N+1 or 2N configuration). Multiple gensets paralleled through a paralleling switchgear cabinet. Key features:

    • Paralleling switchgear — Automatic synchronization (voltage, frequency, phase) before parallel breaker closes. Load-share on kW and kvar. Auto-start / auto-stop based on load demand.
    • Common bus — All paralleled gensets connect to a common paralleling bus, then feed a distribution switchboard or MCC.
    • Automatic load shed — On loss of one genset, non-essential loads shed automatically to keep essential loads powered.
    • Utility parallel — Base-load or peak-shave operation where gensets run parallel with utility. Requires utility interconnection agreement, protective relays (25, 27, 32, 47, 59, 81), and reverse-power protection.

    Portlandia works with ASCO, Cummins, and Kohler paralleling switchgear designs for > 1 MW installations.

    Load Test Documentation and NFPA 110 Compliance

    NFPA 110 (Standard for Emergency and Standby Power Systems) governs testing and maintenance of Level 1 and Level 2 systems. Testing requirements:

    • Level 1 initial acceptance — 4-hour continuous full-load test. Verify voltage regulation < ±3%, frequency regulation < ±0.5%.
    • Level 1 monthly exercise — 30 min at ≥ 30% of nameplate rating. Automatic transfer switch cycled.
    • Level 1 annual load bank — 4-hour test at rated load. Sequential load levels: 25%, 50%, 75%, 100%, each held 30 min. Actual building load can be augmented with resistive load bank.
    • Level 2 monthly exercise — 30 min minimum. Load requirement less stringent.
    • Level 2 annual load bank — recommended but not mandatory.

    Documentation retention: test records for the life of the equipment. Facility manager keeps hard copy in the emergency generator room; contractor keeps electronic copy for warranty support.

    Interconnection with Building Automation Systems

    Modern gensets integrate with the building automation system (BAS) via Modbus TCP, BACnet/IP, or Ethernet/IP. Data points typically exchanged:

    • Genset status (running / stopped / fault)
    • Fuel level (diesel or LP)
    • Engine oil pressure, coolant temperature
    • Alternator voltage, frequency, phase currents
    • ATS position (utility / genset)
    • Run hours, start count
    • Fault codes and alarms

    Integration allows the facility manager to monitor genset health from the BAS front-end, receive alerts on faults, and correlate genset operation with utility outages. Cost: $500-$2,000 for the communication module and $2,000-$8,000 for BAS integration engineering.

    Owner Training and Turnover Best Practices

    Every commercial genset turnover should include hands-on training for the owner's facility staff:

    • Monthly exercise procedure — how to initiate, what to observe, what to record.
    • Fuel level check and refill procedure.
    • ATS manual operation — how to transfer to genset manually, and back.
    • Emergency shutdown — where the e-stop is, when to use it.
    • Alarm response — what each fault code means, who to call.
    • Service log — where to record hours, alarms, and service events.

    Deliver: quick-reference laminated card, phone-numbers of OEM service and authorized dealer, PES service manager direct line, and a 30-day follow-up visit at no cost to verify the owner is comfortable operating the system.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Standby vs prime vs continuous — what is the difference?
    Standby (S) rating: intermittent runtime during utility outages, no continuous parallel with utility, typically 200-500 hr/year. Prime (P) rating: variable load with 10% overload for 1 hr/12 hrs, unlimited runtime. Continuous (C) rating: 100% load, unlimited runtime. Most commercial standby installations use S-rated gensets.
    Do I need a load bank test?
    NFPA 110 Level 1 systems (hospitals, life safety) require initial load bank test at 100% rated load for 30 min. Annual load bank test at 30% + 1 hr required if the genset does not run at ≥ 30% load during monthly exercise. Portable resistive load banks rentable from Cummins, Kohler, or specialty houses.
    Can I parallel a portable rental generator with the permanent standby?
    Only with a paralleling switchgear cabinet designed for the specific gensets. Portable rental generator paralleling is common for planned maintenance on the permanent unit or for load augmentation during extended outages. Coordinate with the rental house and permanent-genset OEM.
    What is the minimum concrete pad size?
    Manufacturer publishes a pad drawing. Typical: 6" thick, reinforced with #4 rebar 12" OC each way, 12" wider than skid on all sides. Structural engineer review required for gensets > 100 kW or on soils with < 2000 psf bearing.
    How is the neutral configured — bonded generator or unbonded?
    Bonded generator (SDS - separately derived system): 3-pole ATS switches only phase conductors, genset has its own neutral-to-ground bond. Unbonded generator: 4-pole ATS switches phase AND neutral, genset neutral remains isolated. Most modern installations use bonded genset with 3-pole ATS — simpler and matches NEC 250.30.
    What warranty do commercial generators carry?
    Generac Protector series: 5-yr limited on residential, 2-yr comprehensive commercial. Kohler: 5-yr limited or 2000-hr commercial. Cummins: 2-yr or 2000-hr standard, extended to 5-yr with authorized-dealer commissioning. Register within 30 days of commissioning to activate.

    Order Standby Generators and ATS from PES

    Generac, Kohler, Cummins, Caterpillar gensets 7 kW to 2 MW. Louisville dealer network with commissioning support.

    Register Now

    Need Help Sizing This?

    Our team can help you calculate loads, select the right equipment, and source everything from one PO.

    📞 (502) 790-0600

    Email Our Team
    Solar Panels Generators Batteries / ESS EV Chargers Circuit Breakers Charge Controllers

    One PO. One Invoice. Every Trade Covered.

    PES Supply is the distribution arm of PES Global Group — 50,000+ SKUs from 169 authorized brands, LTL freight shipping from Louisville, KY.

    Get a Quote
    Share: X f in @

    Related Articles

    EV Charger Installer Certification Guide

    EV Charger Installer Certification Guide

    Sep 01, 2026
    Industrial Cabinet + Enclosure Selection Guide

    Industrial Cabinet + Enclosure Selection Guide

    Sep 01, 2026
    Service Entrance Equipment Multi-Brand Comparison

    Service Entrance Equipment Multi-Brand Comparison

    Sep 01, 2026
    Motor Control Selector for Electrical Contractors

    Motor Control Selector for Electrical Contractors

    Sep 01, 2026
    Commercial Panel Upgrade Contractor Guide

    Commercial Panel Upgrade Contractor Guide

    Sep 01, 2026
    Louisville Electrical Contractor Supply Guide

    Louisville Electrical Contractor Supply Guide

    Sep 01, 2026
    Electrical Contractor NEC Code Compliance Library

    Electrical Contractor NEC Code Compliance Library

    Sep 01, 2026
    Level 2 vs DCFC site-fit selection chart by dwell time — PES Supply

    Level 2 vs DCFC Charger Selection for Commercial Sites: T...

    Sep 01, 2026
    EV load management demand curve — 6-port L2 on a constrained service — PES Supply

    Load Management for EV Charging Sites: The Engineer's Fie...

    Sep 01, 2026
    ChargePoint vs Wallbox vs Enphase IQ EV charger comparison matrix — PES Supply

    ChargePoint vs Wallbox vs Enphase IQ EV Charger: 2026 L2 ...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Commercial fleet electrification 5-year TCO by vehicle class — PES Supply

    Commercial EV Fleet Electrification Buyer Guide: TCO, Inf...

    Sep 01, 2026
    NEVI compliance requirements matrix — PES Supply

    NEVI Compliance for EV Charging Deployments: The 2026 Fie...

    Sep 01, 2026
    EV charging site-prep installed cost breakdown — PES Supply

    EV Charging Site-Prep Distributor Guide: The Whole BOM, N...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply contractor consumables and electrical accessories

    Contractor Tool Buying Guide 2026: Cordless Platforms, Te...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply contractor consumables and electrical accessories

    Contractor Safety and PPE Buying Guide 2026: Arc Flash, F...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply contractor consumables and electrical accessories

    Fasteners and Anchors for Electrical Installations: Contr...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply contractor consumables and electrical accessories

    Contractor Consumables Subscription Program: Auto-Reorder...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply pallet deals — 179 wholesale SKUs by category

    Pallet Deals + Wholesale Bulk Pricing — Contractors, Inst...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Supply LED lighting distributor matrix — 357 SKUs across 13 brands

    LED Lighting Distributor: Lithonia, Cooper, Hubbell, RAB,...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Wire and conduit distribution — insulation type vs application, conduit type vs environment

    Wire, Cable & Conduit Distribution: THHN, THWN, XHHW, MC,...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Motor control selector — NEMA starter size vs HP, VFD family ranges (Schneider, Eaton, Siemens)

    Motor Control: Starters, VFDs, Contactors — Square D 8536...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Load center + meter combo selector — amp rating and utility approval matrix

    Load Center + Meter Combo Selector: Residential Meter Mai...

    Sep 01, 2026
    Circuit breaker interrupting rating comparison — Square D, Eaton, Siemens, GE residential and commercial

    Circuit Breakers: Square D vs Eaton vs Siemens vs GE — QO...

    Sep 01, 2026
    PES Distribution — 5-brand electrical supply matrix (Square D, Eaton, GE, Siemens, Schneider Electric)

    Electrical Distribution: Breakers, Panels, Wire & Conduit...

    Sep 01, 2026
    NEC 240.6 standard circuit breaker sizes chart — PES Supply

    Standard Circuit Breaker Sizes: NEC 240.6 Chart (15A to 6...

    Aug 30, 2026
    Electrical Conduit Types: PVC vs. EMT vs. RMC for Solar Installations

    Electrical Conduit Types: PVC vs. EMT vs. RMC for Solar I...

    Jul 31, 2026
    Surge Protection for Solar Systems: SPD Sizing and Installation Guide

    Surge Protection for Solar Systems: SPD Sizing and Instal...

    Jul 31, 2026
    NEC Wire Sizing Guide: Ampacity Charts for Solar and Generator Installations

    NEC Wire Sizing Guide: Ampacity Charts for Solar and Gene...

    Jul 31, 2026
    Conduit Fill Chart: Max THHN Conductors per EMT Size (NEC)

    Conduit Fill Chart: Max THHN Conductors per EMT Size (NEC)

    Jul 22, 2026
    Wire Ampacity Chart (NEC 310.16): Copper & Aluminum by Gauge

    Wire Ampacity Chart (NEC 310.16): Copper & Aluminum by Gauge

    Jul 22, 2026
    Standard Breaker Sizes Chart (NEC): Breaker-to-Wire Sizing Guide

    Standard Breaker Sizes Chart (NEC): Breaker-to-Wire Sizin...

    Jul 22, 2026
    Solar Grounding and Bonding Guide: NEC 690.43, 250, and Lightning Protection

    Solar Grounding and Bonding Guide: NEC 690.43, 250, and L...

    May 15, 2026
    Solar Disconnect and Overcurrent Protection Guide: NEC 690 Requirements Explained

    Solar Disconnect and Overcurrent Protection Guide: NEC 69...

    Apr 15, 2026
    Solar Wire and Cable Guide: PV Wire vs USE-2 vs THHN — Sizing, Selection, and NEC Compliance

    Solar Wire and Cable Guide: PV Wire vs USE-2 vs THHN — Si...

    Mar 15, 2026
    Solar Permitting Guide: NEC Requirements, AHJ Approval Process, and Inspection Checklist

    Solar Permitting Guide: NEC Requirements, AHJ Approval Pr...

    Feb 15, 2026
    NEC 2026 Effective: Top Changes Solar Installers Must Implement Now

    NEC 2026 Effective: Top Changes Solar Installers Must Imp...

    Jan 15, 2026
    NEC 2026 Preview: Key Code Changes Solar Installers Need to Prepare For

    NEC 2026 Preview: Key Code Changes Solar Installers Need ...

    Apr 15, 2025
    Cantex junction boxes, electrical fittings, and Portlandia Electric Supply branding for infrastructure safety.

    From Safety to Efficiency: The Role of Cantex Inc.'s Elec...

    Apr 13, 2025

    Get Price Drops & Product Releases

    Weekly digest for installers and project managers — price drops, new stock, NEC code updates.

    PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company